6124 Bardu Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $747,300
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 Bardu Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $725,825, approximately $341 per square foot. 6124 Bardu Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Bordelon Matthew and Bordelon Brenda
Bought by
Barua Pallabi and Barua Shantanu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,094
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Hawley Kevin A
Bought by
Bordelon Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barua Pallabi | $580,000 | First American Title | |
| Barua Pallabi | $580,000 | Settlement Services Llc | |
| Bordelon Matthew | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barua Pallabi | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Barua Pallabi | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordelon Matthew | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $711,320 | $296,000 | $415,320 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $681,150 | $286,000 | $395,150 |
| 2023 | $7,653 | $678,150 | $286,000 | $392,150 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $600,130 | $236,000 | $364,130 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $538,990 | $211,000 | $327,990 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $505,490 | $206,000 | $299,490 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $478,780 | $196,000 | $282,780 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $476,890 | $196,000 | $280,890 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $454,100 | $181,000 | $273,100 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $454,140 | $181,000 | $273,140 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $444,400 | $176,000 | $268,400 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $423,120 | $166,000 | $257,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map