NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6124 Cinnamon Ct Alexandria, VA 22310

Estimated Value: $715,000 - $766,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2021

Last sale price $640,000 $343 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,709 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Twain Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2021

Welcome home to this spacious 3 level brick TH backing to trees, 2 car garage, hardwood floors, 3.5 baths, and large eat-in kitchen. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet, sitting area, soaking tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Lower level rec room with full bath and separate laundry room, walk out to fabulous deck or patio. Ample parking in the community. LOCATION! Minutes to Springfield Metro/Kingstowne.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Kaiser

(703) 665-6665 angela.kaiser@redfin.com Redfin Corporation Listed on: 01/21/2021

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashleigh Wehmeyer

(703) 266-7277 stephanie.white@compass.com Compass License #SP200203814

Compass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,302

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash, common area maintenance
  • Autumn Chase Hunt HOA, Phone Number (866) 433-3187
  • Autumn Chase Hunt Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 155A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0911 26 0155A

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,302

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1,737 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2021-01-21
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Air Filter System, Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2796
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1864
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 348.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1864
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 932
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 932
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 222.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash, Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: AUTUMN CHASE HUNT HOA
  • HOA Phone: 866-433-3187
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 402560.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 130000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1737.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Zoning: 304
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19513149
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6302.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0911 26 0155A
  • Tax Lot: 155A
  • Tax Page Number: 911
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Bye Cody A and Bye Emily N
Bought by
Schoemaker Matthew and Schoemaker Jamie
Current Estimated Value
$746,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
List Price
$649,990
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,990
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$584,064
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2013
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Wren Richard B
Bought by
Asselin Robert R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Franco F Tao
Bought by
Wren Richard B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
W L Home L L C
Bought by
Tao Franco F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schoemaker Matthew $730,000 First American Title
Bye Cody A $640,000 Kvs Title
Bye Cody A $640,000 Kvs Title
Bye Cody A $640,000 Kvs Title Llc
Slopac Victor $515,000 --
Asselin Robert R $560,000 --
Wren Richard B $497,000 --
Tao Franco F $224,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bye Cody A $584,064
Previous Owner Bye Cody A $584,064
Previous Owner Slopac Victor $220,000
Previous Owner Asselin Robert R $448,000
Previous Owner Wren Richard B $397,600
Previous Owner Tao Franco F $224,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $640,000 -1.5% $343 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $649,990 +26.2% $349 / Sq Ft
12/11/2013 12/11/13 Sold $515,000 -2.8% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 For Sale $529,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,822 $718,630 $200,000 $518,630
2024 $7,822 $675,190 $185,000 $490,190
2023 $7,605 $673,890 $185,000 $488,890
2022 $7,075 $618,740 $165,000 $453,740
2021 $6,841 $582,960 $150,000 $432,960
2020 $6,303 $532,560 $130,000 $402,560
2019 $6,238 $527,050 $128,000 $399,050
2018 $6,061 $527,050 $128,000 $399,050
2017 $5,938 $511,430 $124,000 $387,430
2016 $5,925 $511,430 $124,000 $387,430
2015 $5,537 $496,150 $120,000 $376,150
2014 $5,419 $486,620 $120,000 $366,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX1173170

Bright MLS

APN: 0911-26-0155A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.