6124 E 12th Ave Unit D5 Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 E 12th Ave Unit D5, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $215,747, approximately $166 per square foot. 6124 E 12th Ave Unit D5 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ptarmigan Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Real Trust Ira Alternative Llc
Bought by
Gillham Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Iman
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Wiegle Delance
Bought by
Wilson Iman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,435
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |