6124 W Lofty Ridge St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 W Lofty Ridge St, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $472,391, approximately $335 per square foot. 6124 W Lofty Ridge St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Garwood Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Peterson Kris D and Peterson Erika D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,028
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Kris D | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Kris D | $201,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $442,309 | $175,000 | $267,309 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $409,380 | $160,000 | $249,380 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $430,450 | $175,000 | $255,450 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $491,540 | $185,000 | $306,540 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $308,178 | $100,355 | $207,823 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $266,300 | $91,120 | $175,180 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $242,520 | $77,880 | $164,640 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $215,060 | $64,900 | $150,160 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $194,276 | $47,916 | $146,360 |
| 2016 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map