6125 E West Miramar Dr Tucson, AZ 85715
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,392,000
Studio
6
Baths
3,639
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 E West Miramar Dr, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $1,217,068, approximately $334 per square foot. 6125 E West Miramar Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Fruchthendler Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Moran Sandra C Brown
Bought by
Brown Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Brown Mary B
Bought by
Moran Sandra C Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Brown Mary B
Bought by
Brown Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mary B | $770,800 | None Available | |
| Moran Sandra C Brown | -- | -- | |
| Moran Sandra C Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,440 | $73,117 | -- | -- |