6125 Farrier Ct Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,033,868 - $1,157,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,057
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Farrier Ct, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,075,467, approximately $265 per square foot. 6125 Farrier Ct is a home with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Calatlantic Grp Inc
Bought by
Annem Madhusudhan R and Vemula Madhavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,623
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annem Madhusudhan R | $628,171 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annem Madhusudhan R | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $416,968 | $90,000 | $326,968 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $394,504 | $80,000 | $314,504 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | $361,012 | $60,000 | $301,012 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $252,228 | $40,000 | $212,228 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $252,228 | $40,000 | $212,228 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $234,784 | $40,000 | $194,784 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $238,820 | $40,000 | $198,820 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $231,940 | $40,000 | $191,940 |
| 2017 | $6,194 | $231,696 | $40,000 | $191,696 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $209,216 | $32,000 | $177,216 |
| 2015 | $890 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map