Estimated Value: $561,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 S 2175 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $597,389, approximately $213 per square foot. 6125 S 2175 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Davison Judy
Bought by
Davison Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Branz Stephen L and Olsen Stacey
Bought by
Branz Stephen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Judy | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Branz Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $599,521 | $219,414 | $380,107 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $327,799 | $120,677 | $207,122 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $284,900 | $98,617 | $186,283 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $294,250 | $93,193 | $201,057 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $423,000 | $104,782 | $318,218 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $376,000 | $79,783 | $296,217 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $339,000 | $74,793 | $264,207 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $314,000 | $74,793 | $239,207 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $279,000 | $70,810 | $208,190 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $150,277 | $35,178 | $115,099 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $134,161 | $32,508 | $101,653 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $126,026 | $32,508 | $93,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map