NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6125 Stump Ln Star, ID 83669

Estimated Value: $551,607 - $1,014,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2012

Current estimated payment $4,415 / mo

185 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Corral
  • 15.4 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2012

This home is located at 6125 Stump Ln, Star, ID 83669 since 23 September 2011 and is currently estimated at $827,652, approximately $513 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 6125 Stump Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Endicott

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 09/23/2011

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,102

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 15.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1342x500
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3400200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,102

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

15.4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.4
  • Lot Size: 1342x500
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1612
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Area: 493
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 182
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 165
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1612
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Other, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Elementary School: Middleton Heights
  • Junior High Dist: Middleton School District #134
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Middleton Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10 - 19.9 Acres, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, R.V. Parking, Views, Manual Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3400200000
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 670824
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1102

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Sedlacek Martha L
Bought by
The Martha L Sedlacek Trust and Sedlacek Martha L
Current Estimated Value
$827,652

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2011
Closed on
May 1, 2012
List Price
$335,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,656
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Martha L Sedlacek Trust -- None Available
The David E Frost Trust -- None Available
Sedlacek Marta L -- Titleone Boise
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sedlacek Marta L $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2011 09/23/11 For Sale $335,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7 $479,900 $220,000 $259,900
2024 $7 $449,700 $220,000 $229,700
2023 $7 $459,100 $220,000 $239,100
2022 $275 $498,200 $240,000 $258,200
2021 $387 $365,400 $140,000 $225,400
2020 $246 $255,800 $90,000 $165,800
2019 $228 $235,900 $80,000 $155,900
2018 $1,466 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,243 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,098 $0 $0 $0
2015 $969 $0 $0 $0
2014 $928 $130,500 $40,000 $90,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98478398

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3400200000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.