6127 Cherokee Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $449,209 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6127 Cherokee Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $531,802, approximately $247 per square foot. 6127 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Scheuer Vance M and Scheuer Mary Dawn
Bought by
Scheuer Dawn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheuer Dawn K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $129,938 | $47,016 | $82,922 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $129,938 | $47,016 | $82,922 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $90,910 | $36,271 | $54,639 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $90,910 | $36,271 | $54,639 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $90,910 | $36,271 | $54,639 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $84,176 | $33,583 | $50,593 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $84,176 | $33,583 | $50,593 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $84,176 | $33,583 | $50,593 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $76,395 | $21,158 | $55,237 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $76,395 | $21,158 | $55,237 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | $76,395 | $21,158 | $55,237 |
| 2013 | $4,965 | $72,755 | $20,150 | $52,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map