6127 E Sentinel Rock Rd Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Estimated Value: $2,253,000 - $2,926,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
4,351
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6127 E Sentinel Rock Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $2,550,675, approximately $586 per square foot. 6127 E Sentinel Rock Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Linaberger Jacob B and Linaberger Filomena
Bought by
Linaberger Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
James E Taylor Development Llc
Bought by
Linaberger Jacob B and Linaberger Filomena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Taylor James E and Taylor Nancy L
Bought by
Jet Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Jim E
Bought by
Taylor Jim E and Taylor Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Star Castle Development Llc
Bought by
Taylor James E and Taylor Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Eastwood Properties Inc
Bought by
Star Castle Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Maitland Gary R and Maitland Sarah Kay
Bought by
Eastwood Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Langholdt Randy F and Langholdt Judy
Bought by
Maitland Gary R and Maitland Sarah Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linaberger Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Linaberger Jacob B | $2,100,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Jet Development Llc | -- | North American Title | |
| Taylor Jim E | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Taylor Jim E | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Taylor James E | $325,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Star Castle Development Llc | $240,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Eastwood Properties Inc | $170,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Maitland Gary R | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jim E | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $145,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $138,099 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $165,200 | $33,040 | $132,160 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $125,260 | $25,050 | $100,210 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $123,750 | $24,750 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $120,380 | $24,070 | $96,310 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $120,170 | $24,030 | $96,140 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $116,720 | $23,340 | $93,380 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $115,180 | $23,030 | $92,150 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $112,610 | $22,520 | $90,090 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $101,000 | $20,200 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map