6128 Tory Ct High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $297,452 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6128 Tory Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $309,113, approximately $127 per square foot. 6128 Tory Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Wallburg Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Naquin Corey J and Naquin Angela K
Bought by
Mcrae Anna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Outstanding Balance
$91,655
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Bought by
Naquin Corey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrae Anna D | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Naquin Corey J | $144,500 | -- | |
| Shugart Enterprises Llc | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History