6129 35th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $315,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6129 35th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $284,957, approximately $170 per square foot. 6129 35th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
L T D Corp
Bought by
Linstaedt Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,968
Outstanding Balance
$62,820
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linstaedt Amy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linstaedt Amy J | $95,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $125,400 | $19,100 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $119,450 | $19,100 | $100,350 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $106,350 | $14,950 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $96,700 | $14,950 | $81,750 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $87,900 | $14,950 | $72,950 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $84,500 | $14,950 | $69,550 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $79,700 | $8,300 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $79,700 | $8,300 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $79,700 | $8,300 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $71,050 | $8,300 | $62,750 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $66,650 | $7,050 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $66,650 | $7,050 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | $2,723 | $66,900 | $7,050 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map