6129 E 2nd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Thunderbird-Wilmot Desert Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6129 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $301,668, approximately $264 per square foot. 6129 E 2nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Troy Richard D
Bought by
Troy Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,779 | $16,011 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,779 | $15,248 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $14,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $13,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $13,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $11,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $11,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $11,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $10,321 | $0 | $0 |