6129 Newcombe St Arvada, CO 80004
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6129 Newcombe St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $651,896, approximately $296 per square foot. 6129 Newcombe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $42,341 | $12,730 | $29,611 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $38,822 | $13,884 | $24,938 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $38,822 | $13,884 | $24,938 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $33,312 | $10,724 | $22,588 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $34,270 | $11,032 | $23,238 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $32,703 | $10,728 | $21,975 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $32,703 | $10,728 | $21,975 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $29,196 | $6,783 | $22,413 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $29,196 | $6,783 | $22,413 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $22,869 | $5,803 | $17,066 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $22,869 | $5,803 | $17,066 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $20,991 | $4,872 | $16,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map