613 12th St Glenmora, LA 71433
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 12th St, Glenmora, LA 71433 and is currently estimated at $115,732, approximately $122 per square foot. 613 12th St is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Glenmora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
D D T Inc
Bought by
Shaw Andrea Rene Mcneal and Shaw Chadwick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$80,881
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Rapides Parish Sheriff
Bought by
Ddt Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Abc Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Donald Lee and Smith Ronald Kaye Bosby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Andrea Rene Mcneal | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Ddt Inc | $36,668 | -- | |
| Smith Donald Lee | $85,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Andrea Rene Mcneal | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald Lee | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $268 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $253 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $936 | $8,550 | $1,710 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $937 | $8,550 | $1,710 | $6,840 |
| 2013 | $938 | $8,550 | $1,710 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map