613 1st St Georgetown, KY 40324
Downtown Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,085 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 1st St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $206,021, approximately $148 per square foot. 613 1st St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $876 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $832 | $91,800 | $25,000 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $726 | $85,400 | $20,000 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $765 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $653 | $76,000 | $17,500 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $621 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $581 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $64,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $522 | $64,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $508 | $63,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $526 | $63,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $39 | $63,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map