613 21st St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $341,710
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 21st St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $329,428, approximately $167 per square foot. 613 21st St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Aiken Betty Powell
Bought by
Washington Jr Tom Clinton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Jr Tom Clinton | $34,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $322,554 | $46,575 | $275,979 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $379,434 | $46,575 | $332,859 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $204,952 | $37,260 | $167,692 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $204,952 | $37,260 | $167,692 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $204,952 | $37,260 | $167,692 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $204,952 | $37,260 | $167,692 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $204,952 | $37,260 | $167,692 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $204,952 | $37,260 | $167,692 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $194,889 | $37,260 | $157,629 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $194,889 | $37,260 | $157,629 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $194,889 | $37,260 | $157,629 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,889 | $37,260 | $157,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map