613 54th St SW Everett, WA 98203
Harborview-Seahurst-Glenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,635 - $787,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 54th St SW, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $719,159, approximately $449 per square foot. 613 54th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Massey Construction Inc
Bought by
Degroot Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,242
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$682,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroot Barbara E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degroot Barbara E | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,882 | $574,000 | $376,000 | $198,000 |
| 2025 | $4,698 | $558,900 | $370,000 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $545,900 | $357,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $594,300 | $375,000 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $429,100 | $243,000 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $361,600 | $203,000 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $340,200 | $183,000 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $314,100 | $172,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $271,200 | $141,000 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $234,600 | $108,000 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $222,200 | $93,000 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $2,378 | $169,700 | $72,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map