613 79th St Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $458,763 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 79th St, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $493,441, approximately $258 per square foot. 613 79th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2006
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Nuzzo Lucia and Lucia Nuzzo Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuzzo Lucia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,316 | $152,596 | $64,887 | $87,709 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $140,280 | $59,650 | $80,630 |
| 2022 | $8,576 | $134,110 | $57,030 | $77,080 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $132,580 | $56,380 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $8,140 | $129,950 | $55,260 | $74,690 |
| 2019 | $7,871 | $124,690 | $53,020 | $71,670 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $122,690 | $52,640 | $70,050 |
| 2017 | $7,603 | $118,060 | $50,650 | $67,410 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $112,670 | $48,340 | $64,330 |
| 2015 | $7,306 | $106,000 | $45,480 | $60,520 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $106,810 | $44,220 | $62,590 |
| 2013 | $4,291 | $106,310 | $44,010 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map