613 Alta Ct Douglas, AK 99824
Douglas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Alta Ct, Douglas, AK 99824 and is currently estimated at $791,763, approximately $355 per square foot. 613 Alta Ct is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Saytik: Gastineau Community School and Juneau Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $808,600 | $160,900 | $647,700 |
| 2024 | $8,118 | $808,600 | $160,900 | $647,700 |
| 2023 | $8,440 | $830,700 | $160,900 | $669,800 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $602,000 | $154,100 | $447,900 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $554,900 | $154,100 | $400,800 |
| 2020 | $5,751 | $539,500 | $154,100 | $385,400 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $541,700 | $155,700 | $386,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $546,600 | $162,600 | $384,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $580,500 | $203,200 | $377,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $528,300 | $181,800 | $346,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $521,400 | $176,000 | $345,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,700 | $163,800 | $325,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map