613 Bell Ave Evansville, IN 47712
Helfrich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Bell Ave, Evansville, IN 47712 and is currently estimated at $125,287, approximately $75 per square foot. 613 Bell Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Tekoppel Elementary School, Helfrich Park STEM Academy, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Dickman Wanda F
Bought by
Dickman Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickman Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $67,800 | $6,800 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $516 | $61,300 | $5,200 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $486 | $59,600 | $5,200 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $529 | $59,800 | $5,200 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $509 | $52,700 | $5,200 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $495 | $53,200 | $5,200 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $490 | $53,200 | $5,200 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $480 | $53,200 | $5,200 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $472 | $52,800 | $5,200 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $460 | $53,200 | $5,200 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $362 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,700 | $5,200 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map