613 Birch St Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $21,184 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Birch St, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $86,395. 613 Birch St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Saville Sarah M and Williams Jerry L
Bought by
Hughes Timmie C and Hughes Elizabeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Timmie C | $20,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $90 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2025 | $90 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $90 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $90 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $90 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $75 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $75 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $62 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $16,700 | $8,700 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $99 | $16,700 | $8,700 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map