613 Carey St Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Carey St, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $67,084, approximately $69 per square foot. 613 Carey St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Dennis W Dennis W and Kimmel Judy K
Bought by
Hoke Terry L and Hoke Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $678 | $12,785 | $1,308 | $11,477 |
| 2023 | $646 | $11,365 | $1,163 | $10,202 |
| 2022 | $625 | $10,379 | $1,062 | $9,317 |
| 2021 | $608 | $9,522 | $974 | $8,548 |
| 2020 | $614 | $9,335 | $955 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $604 | $8,766 | $897 | $7,869 |
| 2018 | $628 | $8,766 | $897 | $7,869 |
| 2017 | $629 | $8,118 | $831 | $7,287 |
| 2016 | $616 | $8,118 | $831 | $7,287 |
| 2015 | $597 | $8,118 | $831 | $7,287 |
| 2014 | $597 | $8,118 | $831 | $7,287 |
| 2013 | $597 | $8,118 | $831 | $7,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map