613 Chivalry Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,759 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Chivalry Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $331,940, approximately $218 per square foot. 613 Chivalry Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Gentry Marian V and Gentry Shonde Y
Bought by
Gentry Monroe Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,980
Outstanding Balance
$24,545
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Piner Arthur E and Piner Shirley M
Bought by
Gentry Marian V and Gentry Shonde Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,753
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Monroe Marian | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Marian V | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Monroe Marian | $114,980 | |
| Closed | Gentry Marian V | $113,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $313,142 | $66,495 | $246,647 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $168,380 | $28,640 | $139,740 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $168,380 | $28,640 | $139,740 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $168,380 | $28,640 | $139,740 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $168,380 | $28,640 | $139,740 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $168,380 | $28,640 | $139,740 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $168,380 | $28,640 | $139,740 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $136,114 | $28,640 | $107,474 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $136,114 | $28,640 | $107,474 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $136,114 | $28,640 | $107,474 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $140,495 | $29,074 | $111,421 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $140,495 | $29,074 | $111,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map