613 Cobblestone Ln Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Estimated Value: $484,632 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Cobblestone Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $500,158, approximately $270 per square foot. 613 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Tripp Elementary School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,139 | $156,691 | $39,280 | $117,411 |
| 2024 | $12,707 | $147,711 | $37,029 | $110,682 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $139,377 | $34,940 | $104,437 |
| 2022 | $10,420 | $117,657 | $29,495 | $88,162 |
| 2021 | $10,044 | $116,388 | $29,177 | $87,211 |
| 2020 | $9,850 | $116,786 | $29,277 | $87,509 |
| 2019 | $10,044 | $116,355 | $29,169 | $87,186 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $117,875 | $28,826 | $89,049 |
| 2017 | $10,064 | $115,123 | $28,153 | $86,970 |
| 2016 | $9,710 | $110,240 | $26,959 | $83,281 |
| 2015 | $9,510 | $103,096 | $25,212 | $77,884 |
| 2014 | $9,175 | $98,617 | $27,079 | $71,538 |
| 2012 | $9,098 | $98,814 | $27,133 | $71,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map