613 Courthouse Dr Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $294,713 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Courthouse Dr, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $331,928, approximately $118 per square foot. 613 Courthouse Dr is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Anna C and Anderson Richard W
Bought by
Anderson Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,445
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Richard W | $95,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $242,789 | $56,285 | $186,504 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $225,473 | $56,285 | $169,188 |
| 2023 | $729 | $225,261 | $19,680 | $205,581 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $243,514 | $19,680 | $223,834 |
| 2021 | $819 | $146,537 | $15,744 | $130,793 |
| 2020 | $687 | $114,853 | $11,414 | $103,439 |
| 2019 | $738 | $114,853 | $11,414 | $103,439 |
| 2018 | $682 | $102,627 | $18,893 | $83,734 |
| 2017 | $648 | $92,874 | $18,893 | $73,981 |
| 2016 | $682 | $92,874 | $18,893 | $73,981 |
| 2013 | $731 | $92,282 | $16,059 | $76,223 |
| 2011 | $731 | $106,469 | $13,382 | $93,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map