613 Deforest St de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $344,028 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Deforest St, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $381,257. 613 Deforest St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $299,200 | $80,100 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $273,600 | $80,100 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $250,600 | $75,600 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $227,800 | $67,900 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $213,500 | $66,800 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $223,100 | $66,800 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $195,300 | $66,800 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $195,300 | $66,800 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $195,300 | $66,800 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $174,800 | $53,500 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $174,800 | $53,500 | $121,300 |
| 2013 | $3,751 | $174,800 | $53,500 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map