613 Division St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,109 - $611,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Division St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $491,027, approximately $469 per square foot. 613 Division St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $433,300 | $125,700 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $368,500 | $125,700 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $12,550 | $335,000 | $125,700 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $291,300 | $109,300 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $282,800 | $104,100 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $269,300 | $94,600 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $256,500 | $82,300 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $244,300 | $78,400 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $230,500 | $71,300 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $213,100 | $61,100 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $213,100 | $61,100 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | $4,180 | $198,600 | $57,600 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map