613 Dixie Dr Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Dixie Dr, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $170,119, approximately $103 per square foot. 613 Dixie Dr is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Dawson Wayne P
Bought by
Britt Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Bought by
Dawson Wayne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Timothy | $65,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Wayne P | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $62,605 | $2,782 | $59,823 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $59,198 | $2,402 | $56,796 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $56,743 | $2,280 | $54,463 |
| 2022 | $761 | $38,204 | $1,520 | $36,684 |
| 2021 | $963 | $30,464 | $1,520 | $28,944 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $34,012 | $2,732 | $31,280 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $34,012 | $2,732 | $31,280 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $35,230 | $2,732 | $32,498 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $35,230 | $2,732 | $32,498 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $35,230 | $2,732 | $32,498 |
| 2015 | $991 | $35,229 | $2,732 | $32,498 |
| 2014 | $995 | $35,229 | $2,732 | $32,498 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,229 | $2,731 | $32,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map