NOT LISTED FOR SALE

613 Doisy Ln Champaign, IL 61822

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $216,089

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,502 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central High School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome home to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in Champaign's sought after Ashland Park subdivision! You'll love the huge living room highlighted by vaulted ceilings and great natural light. The open dining area and kitchen offer fantastic entertaining space as well as beautiful wood cabinets. The split bedroom designs begins with the primary featuring a walk-in closet and private full bath with walk-in shower and extra storage. Just off the entry you'll find the second bedroom and hallway bath. Enjoy the cool, crisp air in the backyard with no neighbors behind you or check out the neighborhood park with picnic tables, playground, volleyball and basketball! Make this one yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Dallas

RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE License #475143433 Listed on: 02/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Starwalt

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475132797

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,106

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115x50

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,106

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,706 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Ashland Park
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Legal Description: LOT 1146 ASHLAND PARK PHASE 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1175
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1175
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1175
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Master Association Fee: 85

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 115X50
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4105.86
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$211,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,022
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.42%
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,102
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,920

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,247
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,775

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Atkins Clinton C
Bought by
Wiegel Heidi J and Lawson Christopher W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,523
Interest Rate
6.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neef Corbin D $210,000 Chicago Title
Kolb Sally K $205,000 None Listed On Document
Wiegel Heidi J $132,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neef Corbin D $5,000
Open Neef Corbin D $199,500
Previous Owner Kolb Sally K $153,750
Previous Owner Wiegel Heidi J $127,523
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Sold $210,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $209,900 +2.4% $179 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Sold $205,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $172 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 For Sale $210,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,411 $63,490 $15,890 $47,600
2024 $4,106 $56,580 $14,160 $42,420
2023 $4,106 $51,530 $12,900 $38,630
2022 $3,820 $47,540 $11,900 $35,640
2021 $3,718 $46,610 $11,670 $34,940
2020 $3,599 $45,250 $11,330 $33,920
2019 $3,472 $44,320 $11,100 $33,220
2018 $3,386 $43,630 $10,930 $32,700
2017 $3,319 $42,730 $10,700 $32,030
2016 $2,965 $41,850 $10,480 $31,370
2015 $2,978 $41,100 $10,290 $30,810
2014 $2,953 $41,100 $10,290 $30,810
2013 $2,926 $41,100 $10,290 $30,810

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12288844

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 41-14-36-109-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.