613 E State St Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $172,619 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $212,155. 613 E State St is a home with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Severson Robert L
Bought by
Severson Mark A and Severson Sheri R.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Severson Robert L and Severson Therese E
Bought by
Severson Mark A and Severson Sheri R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severson Mark A | $70,500 | Attorney Catherine C. Orton | |
| Severson Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $128,700 | $11,100 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $128,700 | $11,100 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $128,700 | $11,100 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $128,700 | $11,100 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $69,300 | $9,500 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map