613 E Walnut St Kutztown, PA 19530
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E Walnut St, Kutztown, PA 19530 and is currently estimated at $294,806, approximately $242 per square foot. 613 E Walnut St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Kutztown Area Senior High School, Pleasant Hills Mennonite School, and Hidden Valley Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Hensinger Elmer F and Hensinger Eleanor M
Bought by
Wise William J and Wise Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$43,567
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$251,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise William J | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise William J | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $96,200 | $41,300 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map