613 Everett Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Estimated Value: $307,083 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Everett Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 and is currently estimated at $374,771, approximately $320 per square foot. 613 Everett Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Glen Burnie Park Elementary School, Old Mill High School, and Granite Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
George John R
Bought by
George John R and Rader Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George John R | -- | Maryland First Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $274,400 | $145,900 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $263,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $253,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $242,800 | $145,900 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $220,000 | $125,900 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $219,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $218,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map