613 Forest Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,783 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Forest Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $263,696, approximately $198 per square foot. 613 Forest Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Crawford James B and Crawford Mary Ann
Bought by
Dunn Laurie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Laurie J | $82,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Laurie J | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,572 | $68,104 | $9,711 | $58,393 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $60,851 | $8,677 | $52,174 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $55,521 | $7,917 | $47,604 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $51,691 | $7,371 | $44,320 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $48,014 | $6,847 | $41,167 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $44,486 | $6,344 | $38,142 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $40,986 | $5,868 | $35,118 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $35,637 | $5,407 | $30,230 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $33,730 | $4,635 | $29,095 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,265 | $3,986 | $25,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,041 | $3,663 | $23,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,010 | $3,965 | $23,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map