613 Goldleaf St Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $66,911 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Goldleaf St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $100,478, approximately $50 per square foot. 613 Goldleaf St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Chosen Generation Childcare Center, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Peters Michael B
Bought by
Barnhill Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhill Mary | $50,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $27,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |