L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Henn
Coldwell Banker Action Holdings
(308) 383-3632
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $180,000
Small town living for an affordable price! 1 1/2 story home that has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and 1 car detached garage. Second floor bedrooms will get new carpet the end of July. Porch will be painted by closing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espino Nelida Concepcion A | $110,000 | Nebraska Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espino Nelida Concepcion A | $3,340 | |
| Open | Espino Nelida Concepcion A | $111,111 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $115,305 | $19,140 | $96,165 |
| 2024 | $949 | $92,765 | $15,400 | $77,365 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $92,765 | $15,400 | $77,365 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $75,650 | $15,400 | $60,250 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $75,650 | $15,400 | $60,250 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $75,650 | $15,400 | $60,250 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $74,890 | $15,400 | $59,490 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $64,390 | $4,900 | $59,490 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $64,390 | $4,900 | $59,490 |
| 2016 | $833 | $64,390 | $4,900 | $59,490 |
| 2010 | $1,109 | $53,535 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Henn
Coldwell Banker Action Holdings
(308) 383-3632
163 Total Sales
Source: Grand Island Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20210514
APN: 0410066435
Ask me questions while you tour the home.