613 Lamp Post Ln Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Lamp Post Ln, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $463,218, approximately $243 per square foot. 613 Lamp Post Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Ogden Joan M and Ogden Dolores G
Bought by
Drais Gayle A and Drais Dale E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Outstanding Balance
$20,519
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$442,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drais Gayle A | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drais Gayle A | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,544 | $300,670 | $76,590 | $224,080 |
| 2025 | $7,802 | $300,670 | $76,590 | $224,080 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $300,670 | $76,590 | $224,080 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $300,670 | $76,590 | $224,080 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $300,670 | $76,590 | $224,080 |
| 2021 | $11,090 | $300,670 | $76,590 | $224,080 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $139,510 | $36,660 | $102,850 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $139,510 | $36,660 | $102,850 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $139,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $139,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $139,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $781 | $139,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $139,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map