613 Laurel Dr Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Laurel Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $289,276, approximately $152 per square foot. 613 Laurel Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Hinkle D Terry D and Hinkle Donald Terry
Bought by
Hinkle Jodie Sue and Hinkleiu Jodie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Duckwitz William T and Duckwitz Darla G
Bought by
Hinkle D Terry and Hinkle Jodie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Walder Melvin R and Walder Irma L
Bought by
Duckwitz William T and Duckwitz Darla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Jodie Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkle D Terry | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Duckwitz William T | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duckwitz William T | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $84,390 | $15,850 | $68,540 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $79,760 | $14,980 | $64,780 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $71,660 | $13,460 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $67,350 | $12,650 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $64,090 | $12,040 | $52,050 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $63,200 | $11,870 | $51,330 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $60,950 | $11,450 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $58,610 | $11,010 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $57,340 | $10,770 | $46,570 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $56,380 | $10,590 | $45,790 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $55,710 | $10,460 | $45,250 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $53,830 | $10,110 | $43,720 |
| 2013 | $3,495 | $53,240 | $10,000 | $43,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map