613 Maple St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Maple St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $164,611, approximately $201 per square foot. 613 Maple St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $51,127 | $14,908 | $36,219 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $47,369 | $13,812 | $33,557 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $38,446 | $11,211 | $27,235 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $35,937 | $10,479 | $25,458 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $34,422 | $10,037 | $24,385 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $34,422 | $10,037 | $24,385 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $34,422 | $10,037 | $24,385 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $34,422 | $10,037 | $24,385 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $35,413 | $10,326 | $25,087 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $34,428 | $10,039 | $24,389 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $34,428 | $10,039 | $24,389 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,753 | $9,842 | $23,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map