613 Marcus St Timpson, TX 75975
Estimated Value: $77,905 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Marcus St, Timpson, TX 75975 and is currently estimated at $115,226, approximately $88 per square foot. 613 Marcus St is a home with nearby schools including Timpson Schools, Timpson Elementary School, and Timpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Wood Jerry and Wood Patricia
Bought by
Hairston Morris Allen and Hairston Kristie Carol Branch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,167
Outstanding Balance
$20,326
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$94,900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Morris Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Morris Allen | $23,167 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $63,370 | $6,650 | $56,720 |
| 2024 | $779 | $46,290 | $5,790 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $680 | $35,690 | $5,790 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $728 | $31,550 | $5,790 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $684 | $28,550 | $5,790 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $696 | $29,150 | $5,790 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $759 | $30,620 | $5,790 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map