K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kuttan Lal
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Warner Robins
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
Updated 3 bedroom/1 bath single level home. This home features various updates with new paint, new flooring, new fixtures, new kitchen appliances including fridge, new countertops, & much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kuttan Lal
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Warner Robins License #389849 Listed on: 04/05/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Jackson | $128,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr3-070 Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr3-070 Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Euni-B Inc | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Henry | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Jackson | $124,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Sold | $128,000 | -1.5% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $40,800 | $3,000 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $38,240 | $1,960 | $36,280 |
| 2023 | $740 | $23,280 | $1,960 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $506 | $22,000 | $1,960 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $441 | $19,080 | $1,960 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $437 | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $437 | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $437 | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $437 | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $438 | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $439 | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,800 | $1,960 | $16,840 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kuttan Lal
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Warner Robins
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 169872
APN: 0P0270067000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.