$355,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

613 Matthiola Dr Wendell, NC 27591

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$228 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Like-New Construction Without the Wait in the Meadows at Hollybrook Community! Built in 2025 & Less Than a Year Old, this Ranch Home Offers Stylish, Modern Finishes and Easy, Low-Maintenance Living! Thoughtfully Designed Cayman Floor Plan offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, and 1,554 SF of Fully Functional Space. Professionally Designed Interior Color Palette gives this home a Light & Airy Feel! The Open Concept Living and Kitchen Area features Crisp, White Cabinetry, Quartz Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Wide Plank Flooring, and Stainless Steel Appliances. The Well-Appointed Primary Suite includes a Walk-In Closet, En-Suite w/ Dual-Sink Vanity, Shower w/ Ceramic Tile Surround& Built in Bench. Satin Nickel Plumbing & Light Fixtures. Two Secondary Bedrooms provide Flexibility for Guests, a Home Office, or Additional Living Space. Enjoy Peaceful Outdoor Living on a .15 Acre Premium Wooded Lot w/ 10x14 Patio & Newly Fenced Yard. $3,000 Lender Credit + 12 Mos. HOA fees. HOA Takes Care of Your Lawn (Mowing, Fertilizing, Pruning & Pine Straw) so You Don't Have To! Amazing Community Amenities Right Around the Corner at HollyBrook Athletic Club including Resort Style Pool with a Zero Entry Aquatic Spray Ground & High-Tech Fitness Facility. Bronze Level Fred Smith Community Membership gives you access to Multiple Fitness Clubs and Golf Courses in the Area! Discover Hollybrook Park steps from the community as well. Conveniently Located just 20 mins from Raleigh, close to Downtown Wendell, Dining, Shopping, and Entertainment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shanda Heller

RE/MAX United License #171707 Listed on: 02/06/2026

RE/MAX United

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Cox

Denise Cox Homes LLC License #226426

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $817

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 179303046712000 0514458

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Fred Smith Company Association, Phone Number (919) 553-9667
  • Built by Ryan Homes
  • The Meadows At Hollybrook Subdivision, Grand Cayman Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$817

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Builder Model: Grand Cayman
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: The Meadows at Hollybrook
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1554.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 121.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 121.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fred Smith Company
  • Phone: 919-553-9667
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - East Wake
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wendell

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 179303046712000 0514458

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 816.72
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 175

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Wendell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.36%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.79%
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Outstanding Balance
$305,250
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Schwitz Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,865
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $352,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $352,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $280,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,250 FHA
Previous Owner $208,865 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $355,000 -0.8% $228 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $357,900 -0.6% $230 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $359,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10144656

Doorify MLS

APN: 1793.03-04-6712-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.