613 Mccabe Ave Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $986,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Mccabe Ave, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 and is currently estimated at $965,703, approximately $807 per square foot. 613 Mccabe Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bradley Beach Elementary School and Hope Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $898,100 | $528,700 | $369,400 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $845,900 | $496,900 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $7,722 | $818,000 | $496,500 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $675,200 | $423,100 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $578,800 | $328,700 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $6,705 | $548,700 | $309,800 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $597,100 | $389,900 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $504,900 | $307,400 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $6,934 | $490,400 | $287,400 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $490,300 | $292,400 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $6,720 | $481,400 | $292,400 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $449,400 | $282,400 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map