613 N 16th St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 N 16th St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $125,230, approximately $96 per square foot. 613 N 16th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Morehouse Gregory S
Bought by
Richards Steven J and Larson-Richards Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Bought by
Carviou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Bought by
Dccu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Bought by
Harris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Steven J | $63,000 | -- | |
| Carviou | $32,000 | -- | |
| Dccu | $40,000 | -- | |
| Harris | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $857 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $817 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |