Estimated Value: $73,060 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 N Hemphill Ave, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $85,515, approximately $103 per square foot. 613 N Hemphill Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $176 | $3,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $176 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $176 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $153 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map