613 N Main St Milton, GA 30009
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 N Main St, Milton, GA 30009 and is currently estimated at $603,263, approximately $317 per square foot. 613 N Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Manning Oaks Elementary School, Hopewell Middle School, and Alpharetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Grp Inc
Bought by
Quan Wei and Liang Meili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,750
Outstanding Balance
$234,950
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quan Wei | $353,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quan Wei | $264,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $212,080 | $30,920 | $181,160 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $162,640 | $23,120 | $139,520 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $162,640 | $23,120 | $139,520 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $134,200 | $17,480 | $116,720 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $190,960 | $29,880 | $161,080 |
| 2019 | $382 | $11,480 | $11,480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $11,120 | $11,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map