613 Paschal Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated payment $504/month
Total Views
18
2
Beds
1
Bath
733
Sq Ft
$126
About This Home
Cozy living made easy! This 2 bed, 1 bath home features efficient mini splits and a large backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. Perfect for first time home buyers or anyone looking to downsize.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 733 Sq Ft Home
- Vinyl Flooring
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Mini Split Air Conditioners
- Mini Split Heat Pump
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $7,990 | $520 | $7,470 |
| 2024 | $388 | $7,990 | $520 | $7,470 |
| 2023 | $29 | $7,990 | $520 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $206 | $4,840 | $520 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $188 | $3,510 | $400 | $3,110 |
| 2020 | $188 | $3,510 | $400 | $3,110 |
| 2019 | $175 | $3,510 | $400 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $162 | $3,510 | $400 | $3,110 |
| 2017 | $126 | $3,510 | $400 | $3,110 |
| 2016 | $115 | $2,500 | $200 | $2,300 |
| 2015 | $115 | $2,500 | $200 | $2,300 |
| 2014 | $115 | $2,500 | $200 | $2,300 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $92,700 | +85.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $59,900 | -40.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $99,900 | +233.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Nix Title | |
| Deed | $73,763 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $99,900 | Lenders Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $13,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,909 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $59,050 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26015314
APN: 555-01104-0000