613 Pine Ridge Rd Mocksville, NC 27028
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Pine Ridge Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028 and is currently estimated at $214,761, approximately $152 per square foot. 613 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Cooleemee Elementary School, South Davie Middle, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Barnhardt Glynn H and Barnhardt Ellen G
Bought by
Barnhardt Ellen G and Burrage Ashlyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhardt Ellen G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $159,900 | $31,350 | $128,550 |
| 2023 | $898 | $116,170 | $25,150 | $91,020 |
| 2022 | $904 | $116,170 | $25,150 | $91,020 |
| 2021 | $898 | $116,170 | $25,150 | $91,020 |
| 2020 | $836 | $107,490 | $25,150 | $82,340 |
| 2019 | $836 | $107,490 | $25,150 | $82,340 |
| 2018 | $836 | $107,490 | $25,150 | $82,340 |
| 2017 | $826 | $107,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $110,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $110,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $110,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map