613 Rathbun St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Rathbun St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $435,997, approximately $226 per square foot. 613 Rathbun St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Est Gill Shirley A and Gill Steven A
Bought by
Demers Ronald J and Demers Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demers Ronald J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demers Ronald J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Demers Ronald J | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Demers Ronald J | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $325,500 | $110,600 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $261,300 | $108,000 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $238,300 | $108,000 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $204,200 | $84,900 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $190,500 | $87,600 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $185,400 | $78,200 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $174,300 | $69,500 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $163,700 | $75,200 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $166,500 | $75,200 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $151,900 | $70,100 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $139,300 | $70,800 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map