613 Savoy Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Savoy Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $280,452, approximately $249 per square foot. 613 Savoy Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Chen Frank
Bought by
Cheung Hiu and Cheung Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,772
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$211,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Schlegel Doug and Schlegel Laura
Bought by
Chen Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Ridgemoor Properties Inc
Bought by
Schlegel Doug
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Hiu | $165,000 | Pulaski Title Company | |
| Chen Frank | $145,000 | Pulaski Title Company | |
| Schlegel Doug | $112,600 | -- | |
| Ridgemoor Properties Inc | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheung Hiu | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $49,970 | $26,940 | $23,030 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $40,490 | $19,230 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $40,490 | $19,230 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $36,650 | $21,770 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $36,650 | $21,770 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $32,980 | $19,110 | $13,870 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $32,980 | $19,110 | $13,870 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $27,090 | $14,360 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $27,090 | $14,360 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $23,490 | $11,500 | $11,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map